Latest News
MRNA 2020 TOURNAMENT
2019 GRAND FINAL

Sunday 22 March 2020 


For further information and registration, follow this link.

2020 REPRESENTATIVE PROGRAM

The 2020 Rep teams have been selected. Please email the Rep Coordinator for queries about the 2020 program - rep@macedonrangesnetball.com.au 

Follow us

2019 Best & Fairest

Congratulations

U16A

Winner  - Olivia Floreani (United)

Runners Up - Lily Prater (Rebels)

Samantha Jeffrey (Riddells Creek)

U16B

Winner - Elke Henson (Riddells Creek)

Runners Up - Charlotte Richardson (Rebels)

U13A

Winner - Charlee Duff-Tytler (Possums)

Runners Up - Natasha Lilford (United)

U13B

Winners  - Sebastian Sanderson (United) & Bella Shaw (Macedon)

Runners Up - Lilly Sukkel (Kyneton)

U13C

Winner - Logan Chandler (Rebels)s Up - Akira Zutelia (Possums) &

Ava Mitchener (Kyneton)

Congratulations to all the teams that participated in the 2019 Grand Final and well done to the winners
U18 - Macedon 1 (27) def ReUnited 1 (22)
U15A - Rebels 1 (32) def United 2 (22)
U15B - United 3 (38) def Rebels 2 (24)
U13A - Rebels 3 (23) def Possums 3 (16)
U13B - Possums 4 (18) def Rebels 4 (14)
U13C - Possums 6 (18) def Saints 3 (8)

Proudly sponsored by BENDIGO BANK

MRNA 2020 Committee 

President: Katie Duoba

Vice Presidents

Michelle Kays & Brad Gauci

Secretary: Karen Oliver

Minute Secretary: Cushla  Sharp

Treasurers:  Carmen Hemphill

 

ADMINISTRATION:

Midweek : Tanae Bannan

Junior Winter/Twilight: Jodie Bannan

Umpire Development: Lisa Russ

Registration Coordinator: Joe Mason 

Rep Coordinator: Megan  Geary

Webpage Coordinator: 

Hearing Officer:  Sandra Stewart

Follow us
on​ Facebook
  • https://www.facebook.com/wix

Follow us

Proudly sponsored by BENDIGO BANK

© 2019 by MRNA.    

last updated October 15 2019                                                                                                                                                                                     Proudly created with Wix.com